Cordyline - Baby Doll

Regular price R 120.00
/
Tax included.

Only 6 items in stock!

Scientific Name: Cordyline Terminalis 'Baby Doll'
Common Names: Ti Plant, Cordyline 'Baby Doll'

  • Rich burgundy foliage
  • The perfect houseplant for those tropical vibes
  • Extremely easy care
  • Will happily live outdoors in a sheltered position

Comes in a 14cm Nursery Pot.

If you're looking to add a little gothic charm to your houseplant collection then this is the choice for you. The Cordyline Baby doll with its deep burgundy foliage is a stunner in its own right and best of all, easy to care for.

Use this old-world charmer as an accent among your greener foliage indoor plants or as a stand-alone statement on a shelf or tabletop. In the time it will grow tall and make a striking structural houseplant, perfect for a well-lit area of your home looking for a tall plant.

Cordyline is known to tolerate lower lighting conditions but prefers bright indirect light to thrive and grow quickly. They will also happily live on a sheltered patio or balcony, making them perfect for those of us looking to liven up an entertainment area.

Pair your Cordyline Baby doll with either a subtle planter for a romantic look or a bold and dramatic to create a true statement.No matter what choice you make, with this plant you cannot go wrong.

Please note: Cordyline is known to be toxic.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these instructions to keep your Cordyline happy and healthy.

Water: Water thoroughly, then allow to dry out between waterings - do not overwater. Water less often during the colder seasons. Never allow the plant to stand in water.
Light: Cordyline prefer bright, indirect light but will tolerate medium light levels as well. 
Humidity: This houseplant benefits greatly from regular misting - 2 -3 times a week or being placed on a humidity/pebble tray.
Fertilize Balanced Fertilizer once a month during the spring and summer months.

We use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days after day of order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R50 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days after day of order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc)
R85 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days after day of order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days after day of order (CPT regional), 4-7 days (rest of SA)

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)
A custom shipping rate will be calculated at checkout based on your address and number of items selected.

=================

Unfortunately, we are not able to deliver to rural areas, such as farms.

Cordyline - Baby Doll
Cordyline - Baby Doll
Cordyline - Baby Doll