Chinese Evergreen - Maria

Regular price R 185.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 1 items in stock!

Scientific Name: Aglaonema - 'Maria'
Common Name: Chinese Evergreen Maria

  • Likes Warmth 
  • Low/Medium to bright indirect Light
  • Very Care Easy
  • Striking Green Patterned Foliage
  • Plant level: Easy

Our Chinese Evergreen comes in a 15cm Nursery Pot. 

The Chinese Evergreen Maria is a hardy hybrid plant that is very attractive to look at, with it's long patterned leaves, and easy to take care of. It's generally fuss-free, needing moderate watering and humidity as well as being able to handle lower light levels. It is important, however, to keep your Chinese Evergreen Maria in a warm spot. 

Chinese Evergreen Maria plants can be used as upright table plants or, as they get larger, bushy floor plants.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these instructions to keep your Chinese Evergreen Maria healthy and happy.

Water: Water well and then allow soil to dry out a little between watering - top 25% of the soil should be dry before watering again. Do not overwater. 
Light: Will grow in low light situations, but prefer brighter light conditions. 
Humidity: Moderate humidity. 
Fertilize: Feed monthly during the growing season with diluted plant food.

We offer the most affordable shipping in South Africa! And use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days from order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R50 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days from order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc.)
R85 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days from order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days from order (CPT regional), 4-5 days (rest of SA).

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)
Our System calculates custom quotes based on the items in your basket.

CUSTOM: XL FLOOR STANDING PLANTS
Please process your order as per normal and select the "Custom" shipping option at checkout. Our Team will contact you with a competitive custom shipping quote via email.

=================

RURAL AREAS
Please email us at hello@plantify.co.za and we'll arrange a custom shipping solution to the nearest town.

Chinese Evergreen - MariaR 455Plantify - Urban Plantery
Chinese Evergreen - MariaR 165Plantify - Urban Plantery
Chinese Evergreen - MariaR 165Plantify - Urban Plantery