Parlor Palm - Large

Regular price R 575.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 17 items in stock!

Scientific Name: Dypsis Lutescens
Common Names: Areca Palm, Bamboo Palm, Parlor Palm, Butterfly Palm

  • Enjoy cleaner air with this known Air Purifier
  • Likes bright indirect light
  • Instant Jungle Look
  • Great for Homes or Offices
  • Height: 105 - 110cm
  • Plant level: Easy - Medium

Our large Parlor Palms come in a 30cm plastic nursery pot.

Featuring a delicately, full foliage, the Parlor Palm is a visually high impact plant. Great for homes and offices, its generally fuss free nature makes it a popular choice for any plant-fundi.

A known Air-purifier that removes harmful airborne toxins from the environment in which it is placed. 

Styling Tip: Dress your Parlor Palm up in a classic Terracotta or earthy Palm Leaf Basket - choose a 35cm basket for correct fit. Get in touch with us if you'd like to add these to your order.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these instructions to keep your Parlor Palm healthy and happy.

Water: Keep the soil lightly moist. Do not over water.
Light: Bright, indirect light
Humidity: Humidity isn't a big factor, high or low is just fine.
Fertilize: Balanced Liquid Fertilizer twice a month in growing season.

 

We use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days after day of order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R50 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days after day of order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc)
R85 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days after day of order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days after day of order (CPT regional), 4-7 days (rest of SA)

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)
A custom shipping rate will be calculated at checkout based on your address and number of items selected.

=================

Unfortunately, we are not able to deliver to rural areas, such as farms.

Parlor Palm - Large
Parlor Palm - Large