Dragon Tree - Reflexa - LARGE

Regular price R 765.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 4 items in stock!

Scientific Name: Dracaena Reflexa
Synonym: Dragon Tree Reflexa

  • Medium to bright indirect light
  • Low maintenance
  • Every green foliage¬†
  • Drought tolerant plant
  • Plant Level: Easy

Our Reflexa Dragon Tree comes in a 25cm or 32cm nursery pot.

NOTE: Our 32cm is considered an XL Plant
Shipping Note: These plants are large :) Either Select "Collection" or "Custom Shipping Quote" if you'd like us to send it to you.

Dragon trees are fantastic things - shapely, low maintenance and known air purifiers. They're great plants for offices and homes alike and "hold a space" beautifully - lots of presence, without commanding your full attention.

Requiring less water than most indoor plants and very pest resistant, Dracaenas continue to be popular house plants. A great floor level plant, which will also look great on a low level stool or plinth. 

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these instructions to keep your Reflexa Dragon Tree healthy and happy.

Water: Water thoroughly, then allow to dry out between waterings - do not overwater. Water less often during the colder seasons. Never allow the plant to stand in water.
Light: Dragon Trees prefer bright, indirect light but will tolerate medium light levels as well. 
Humidity: Dragon Trees benefit greatly from regular misting - 2 -3 times a week.
Fertilize: Balanced Fertilizer once a month during the spring and summer months

We offer some of the most affordable shipping in South Africa! And use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days from order.

Cape Town (Local) Same Day - orders before 11am
R75 fee, order before 11am, delivery in afternoon *see qualifying suburbs below

Cape Town & Surrounds
R60 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days from order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc.)
R95 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days from order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days from order (CPT regional), 4-5 days (rest of SA).

=================

SAME DAY DELIVERY: CAPE TOWN - LOCAL (orders before 11am)

> Orders before 11h00 are delivered same day
> Orders after 11h00 are delivered the next day

Available for Suburbs: Bakoven, Camps Bay, Clifton, Bantry Bay, Sea Point, Fresnaye, Green Point, Three Anchor Bay, Mouille Point, V+A, Foreshore, CBD, Bo Kaap, Tamboerskloof, Oranjezicht, Gardens, Vredehoek, Zonnebloem, Woodstock, Salt River, Pinelands, Paarden Eiland.

=================

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)
Our System calculates custom quotes based on the items in your basket.

CUSTOM: XL FLOOR STANDING PLANTS
Please process your order as per normal and select the "Custom" shipping option at checkout. Our Team will contact you with a competitive custom shipping quote via email.

=================

RURAL AREAS
Please email us at hello@plantify.co.za and we'll arrange a custom shipping solution to the nearest town.

Choose a Nursery Pot that fits the Decorative Planters, applicable for Ceramic, Cotton Cord, Terrazzo, Terracotta Planters: 

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Decorative Planter (ceramic etc)

8 - 10cm

10 - 12cm 

12cm

13 - 14cm

14 - 15cm

16 - 17cm

18 - 20cm

18 - 21cm

25cm

26 - 30cm

30cm

32 - 35cm

35cm

36 - 40cm

40cm

42 - 45cm

Follow this Sizing Guide for Palm Leaf Baskets (Sinan, Fundo, ShiShi etc.) and Senegalese Baskets:

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Basket Inner Diameter Size

14cm - 15cm

16cm

18 - 19cm

20cm

20cm

25cm

25cm

30cm

30cm

35cm

35cm

40cm

40cm

45cm

Dragon Tree - Reflexa - LARGEDragon Tree - Reflexa Plantify Urban Plantery
Dragon Tree - Reflexa - LARGEDragon Tree - Reflexa Plantify Urban Plantery
Dragon Tree - Reflexa - LARGEDragon Tree - Reflexa Plantify Urban Plantery