Arrowhead Plant - White Butterfly
Arrowhead Plant - White Butterfly

Arrowhead Plant - White Butterfly

Regular priceR 175.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pot Type
Size chart
Choose a Nursery / Grow Pot that fits the Decorative Planters, applicable for Ceramic, Cotton Cord, Terrazzo, Terracotta Planters

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Decorative Planter (ceramic etc)

8 - 10cm

10 - 12cm 

12cm

13 - 14cm

14 - 15cm

16 - 17cm

18 - 20cm

18 - 21cm

25cm

26 - 30cm

30cm

32 - 35cm

35cm

36 - 40cm

40cm

42 - 45cm


Follow this Sizing Guide for Palm Leaf Baskets (Sinan, Fundo, ShiShi etc.) and Senegalese Baskets:

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Basket Inner Diameter Size

14cm - 15cm

16cm

18 - 19cm

20cm

20cm

25cm

25cm

30cm

30cm

35cm

35cm

40cm

40cm

45cm

  • Low stock - 2 items left
  • Inventory on the way

Scientific Name: Syngonium Podophyllum 'White Butterfly'
Common Names: Arrowhead White Butterfly, Butterfly Arrowhead Plant, Syngonium 'White Butterfly'

  • Attractive light green foliage for a pop of colour
  • Versatile, Easy-Care houseplant
  • Beginner-friendly beauty
  • Ideal for indoor or protected patio growing

The Arrowhead White Butterfly is an exquisite botanical specimen that brings a touch of sophistication to any indoor space. Boasting delicate white foliage shaped like butterfly wings, this Syngonium Podophyllum cultivar is a stunning addition to your houseplant collection.

Known for its versatility, the Arrowhead White Butterfly is a fast-growing plant that adapts effortlessly to various environments. Whether as a hanging plant showcasing its cascading vines or a compact tabletop display, this beauty lends an air of grace to any interior setting.

Ideal for novice plant enthusiasts, the Arrowhead White Butterfly is a low-maintenance tropical plant. Its forgiving nature allows it to thrive in medium- to bright-light conditions and withstand periods of neglect. Perfect for those with a hectic lifestyle or those new to the world of indoor plants.

This Arrowhead plant thrives in moderate to bright light, but its adaptability allows it to flourish even in lower light conditions. Watering is simple: wait for the soil to dry completely before the next watering. Average room humidity is sufficient, but a little extra moisture, such as spritzing or placing on a pebble tray, enhances the appearance of its pristine white leaves.

Please note: Syngonium Podophyllum should be kept out of reach of pets and children as they care considered toxic.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these tips to keep your Arrowhead happy and healthy.

Light: Medium to bright light; tolerant of lower light conditions.
Water: Allow the soil to dry completely before watering.
Humidity: Average room humidity is suitable; enhance moisture if the air is very dry.
Fertiliser: Feed with a balanced liquid fertiliser during the growing season for optimal health and vitality.
    • Available for Shipping Nationwide
    • Plantify Quality Guarantee

    We offer some of the most affordable shipping in South Africa! And use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

    Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
    No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days from order.

    Cape Town & Surrounds
    R60 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days from order.

    Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc.)
    R95 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days from order.

    Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus, Springbok, etc)
    R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days from order (CPT regional), 5-8 days (rest of SA).

    =================

    LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)

    Our System calculates custom quotes based on the items in your basket.

    CUSTOM: XL FLOOR STANDING PLANTS
    Please process your order as per normal and select the "Custom" shipping option at checkout. Our Team will contact you with a competitive custom shipping quote via email.

    =================

    RURAL AREAS
    Please email us at hello@plantify.co.za and we'll arrange a custom shipping solution to the nearest town.

    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    You may also like


    Recently viewed

    Fresh and New

    Explore some of the latest additions to our store. Made with Love in Mzansi.

    What Our Clients Say...

    ★★★★★

    "They have anything and everything you need..."

    Cebisa D.
    Khayelitsha, WC
    ★★★★★

    "I've received my package today and boy oh boy they are just absolutely gorgeous!!"

    Altia G.
    Bloemfontein, FS
    ★★★★★

    "Absolutely love the plants I purchased for my clients at Plantify. Their service is outstanding, super reactive on emails..."

    Helene-Marie C.
    Stellenbosch, WC
    ★★★★★

    "Wow I was very skeptical on purchasing plants online... Plantify surprised me by delivering beautiful plants in their perfect condition"

    Marco M.
    Potchefstroom, NW
    ★★★★★

    "Wonderful company with beautiful, healthy plants and great customer service. Really, the customer service is exemplary"

    Jayshree P.
    Muizenberg, WC