Dragon Tree - Angazi

Regular price R 765.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Dracaena Angazi
Common Names: Dragon Tree 

  • 25cm nursery pot
  • Excellent Air purifier: removes harmful chemicals
  • Medium to bright indirect light
  • Extremely low maintenance
  • Drought tolerant plant
  • Plant Level: Easy

Our Angazi Dragon Tree comes in a 25cm nursery pot.

Dragon trees are fantastic things - shapely, low maintenance and known air purifiers. They're great plants for offices and homes alike and "hold a space" beautifully - lots of presence, without commanding your full attention.

Requiring less water than most indoor plants and being very pest resistant, Dracaenas continue to be popular house plants. A great floor level plant, which will also look great on a low level stool or plinth. 

Style your Dragon Tree in a 30cm Basket to finish it off beautifully.

Please note: Dragon Trees can cause stomach upset if consumed.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these instructions to keep your Angazi Dragon Tree healthy and happy.

Water: Water thoroughly, then allow to dry out between waterings - do not overwater. Water less often during the colder seasons. Never allow the plant to stand in water.
Light: Dragon Trees prefer bright, indirect light but will tolerate medium light levels as well. 
Humidity: Dragon Trees benefit greatly from regular misting - 2 -3 times a week.
Fertilize: Balanced Fertilizer once a month during the spring and summer months.

We offer the most affordable shipping in South Africa! And use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days from order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R50 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days from order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc.)
R85 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days from order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days from order (CPT regional), 4-5 days (rest of SA).

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)
Our System calculates custom quotes based on the items in your basket.

CUSTOM: XL FLOOR STANDING PLANTS
Please process your order as per normal and select the "Custom" shipping option at checkout. Our Team will contact you with a competitive custom shipping quote via email.

=================

RURAL AREAS
Please email us at hello@plantify.co.za and we'll arrange a custom shipping solution to the nearest town.

Dragon Tree - AngaziR 1145Plantify - Urban Plantery
Dragon Tree - AngaziR 765Plantify - Urban Plantery

You may also like