Dragon Tree - Reflexa

Regular price R 160.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Dracaena Reflexa
Synonym: Dragon Tree Reflexa

  • Medium to bright indirect light
  • Low maintenance
  • Every green foliage 
  • Drought tolerant plant
  • Plant Level: Easy

Our Reflexa Dragon Tree comes in a 15cm nursery pot.

Dragon trees are fantastic things - shapely, low maintenance and known air purifiers. They're great plants for offices and homes alike and "hold a space" beautifully - lots of presence, without commanding your full attention.

Requiring less water than most indoor plants and being very pest resistant, Dracaenas continue to be popular house plants. When they get larger they make for a  great floor level plant, which will also look great on a low-level stool or plinth. 

Style your Dragon tree in a stylish planter for a sleek eye-catching tabletop feature.

Please note: Dracaena can cause stomach upset if eaten, keep out of reach of pets & children.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these instructions to keep your Reflexa Dragon Tree healthy and happy.

Water: Water thoroughly, then allow to dry out between waterings - do not overwater. Water less often during the colder seasons. Never allow the plant to stand in water.
Light: Dragon Trees prefer bright, indirect light but will tolerate medium light levels as well. 
Humidity: Dragon Trees benefit greatly from regular misting - 2 -3 times a week.
Fertilize: Balanced Fertilizer once a month during the spring and summer months

We offer the most affordable shipping in South Africa! And use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days from order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R50 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days from order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc.)
R85 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days from order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days from order (CPT regional), 4-5 days (rest of SA).

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)
Our System calculates custom quotes based on the items in your basket.

CUSTOM: XL FLOOR STANDING PLANTS
Please process your order as per normal and select the "Custom" shipping option at checkout. Our Team will contact you with a competitive custom shipping quote via email.

=================

RURAL AREAS
Please email us at hello@plantify.co.za and we'll arrange a custom shipping solution to the nearest town.

Dragon Tree - Reflexa
Dragon Tree - Reflexa
Dragon Tree - ReflexaR 765Plantify - Urban Plantery
Dragon Tree - Reflexa

You may also like