Peace Lily - Caledora - Shop Online!

Peace Lily - Caledora

Regular priceR 595.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pot Type
Size chart
Choose a Nursery / Grow Pot that fits the Decorative Planters, applicable for Ceramic, Cotton Cord, Terrazzo, Terracotta Planters

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Decorative Planter (ceramic etc)

8 - 10cm

10 - 12cm 

12cm

13 - 14cm

14 - 15cm

16 - 17cm

18 - 20cm

18 - 21cm

25cm

26 - 30cm

30cm

32 - 35cm

35cm

36 - 40cm

40cm

42 - 45cm


Follow this Sizing Guide for Palm Leaf Baskets (Sinan, Fundo, ShiShi etc.) and Senegalese Baskets:

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Basket Inner Diameter Size

14cm - 15cm

16cm

18 - 19cm

20cm

20cm

25cm

25cm

30cm

30cm

35cm

35cm

40cm

40cm

45cm

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Ready to ship April 18, 2024

Scientific Name: Spathiphyllum 'Caledora'
Synonym: Peace Lily, Spath Leaf, White Sails Lilly

  • Attractive foliage plant
  • Perfect for low light conditions
  • Produce elegant large white blooms
  • Fabulous air purifiers
  • Plant Level: Easy

The Peace lily by far is one of the most popular houseplants and with good reason. There are very few houseplants that bloom so profusely and beautifully. Besides that, they are extremely easy to grow. 

Besides, it’s not just about the flowers but also its attractive glossy green leaves that make it a stunning foliage plant. It is also noted to be an excellent air purifier making it the ideal plant for any living or office space.

Peace lilies are also the ultimate leafy low light plant and do relatively well where many other plant varieties will suffer. They are also fabulous communicators and tend to droop when they are feeling a little parched, making them ideal plants for beginners as they tell you when they need watering, and once watered perk up with grace and beauty.

Pair your Peace Lily with a gorgeous palm leaf basket or a sleek planter for a classical look. Lilly

Please note: Peace Lilies are known to be toxic, keep out of reach of children and pets.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these instructions to keep your Peace Lily healthy and happy:

Water: Water thoroughly, especially during summer, keeping the soil moist. During winter water less often.
Light: Medium to bright indirect light.
Humidity: Regular misting will keep this plant happy.
Fertilize every two weeks with diluted plant food from spring to autumn.

  • Available for Shipping Nationwide
  • Plantify Quality Guarantee

We offer some of the most affordable shipping in South Africa! And use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days from order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R60 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days from order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc.)
R95 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days from order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus, Springbok, etc)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days from order (CPT regional), 5-8 days (rest of SA).

=================

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)

Our System calculates custom quotes based on the items in your basket.

CUSTOM: XL FLOOR STANDING PLANTS
Please process your order as per normal and select the "Custom" shipping option at checkout. Our Team will contact you with a competitive custom shipping quote via email.

=================

RURAL AREAS
Please email us at hello@plantify.co.za and we'll arrange a custom shipping solution to the nearest town.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

You may also like


Recently viewed

Fresh and New

Explore some of the latest additions to our store. Made with Love in Mzansi.

What Our Clients Say...

★★★★★

"They have anything and everything you need..."

Cebisa D.
Khayelitsha, WC
★★★★★

"I've received my package today and boy oh boy they are just absolutely gorgeous!!"

Altia G.
Bloemfontein, FS
★★★★★

"Absolutely love the plants I purchased for my clients at Plantify. Their service is outstanding, super reactive on emails..."

Helene-Marie C.
Stellenbosch, WC
★★★★★

"Wow I was very skeptical on purchasing plants online... Plantify surprised me by delivering beautiful plants in their perfect condition"

Marco M.
Potchefstroom, NW
★★★★★

"Wonderful company with beautiful, healthy plants and great customer service. Really, the customer service is exemplary"

Jayshree P.
Muizenberg, WC