Peace Lily - Diamond Variegated
Peace Lily - Diamond Variegated
Peace Lily - Diamond Variegated

Peace Lily - Diamond Variegated

Regular priceR 450.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pot Type
Size chart
Choose a Nursery / Grow Pot that fits the Decorative Planters, applicable for Ceramic, Cotton Cord, Terrazzo, Terracotta Planters

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Decorative Planter (ceramic etc)

8 - 10cm

10 - 12cm 

12cm

13 - 14cm

14 - 15cm

16 - 17cm

18 - 20cm

18 - 21cm

25cm

26 - 30cm

30cm

32 - 35cm

35cm

36 - 40cm

40cm

42 - 45cm


Follow this Sizing Guide for Palm Leaf Baskets (Sinan, Fundo, ShiShi etc.) and Senegalese Baskets:

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Basket Inner Diameter Size

14cm - 15cm

16cm

18 - 19cm

20cm

20cm

25cm

25cm

30cm

30cm

35cm

35cm

40cm

40cm

45cm

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Scientific Name: Spathiphyllum 'Diamond'
Synonym: Peace Lily Diamond, Variegated Peace LilyLil

  • Striking variegated foliage
  • Thrives in Medium to Bright light environments
  • Produces elegant white blooms
  • Efficient air purifier
  • Plant Level: Easy

The Peace Lily Diamond is an exquisite addition to any indoor setting, boasting striking variegated foliage that sets it apart from the standard Peace Lily variety. Its captivating beauty adds a touch of elegance and sophistication to any home or workplace, creating a year-round charm with its elaborately patterned leaves. Moreover, its stunning white blooms, which gracefully fade, reveal intricate variegated patterns, adding extra allure and visual interest to the space.

Thriving in medium to brightly lit conditions, the Peace Lily Diamond emerges as the perfect solution for brightening up those dim corners in your space. While it can tolerate lower light levels, prolonged exposure may lead to a loss of its stunning variegation. Nonetheless, its remarkable adaptability and simple care requirements make it an excellent choice for both beginners and seasoned plant enthusiasts alike.

Style your Peace Lily Diamond in a chic planter to accentuate its beauty and allow it to stand out in the crowd. Whether as a centrepiece or a subtle accent, this plant is sure to impress.

Please note: Peace Lilies are toxic if ingested, so keep them out of reach of children and pets.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these tips to keep your Peace Lily happy and healthy.

Water: Keep the soil consistently moist, especially during the growing season. Reduce watering in winter. It’ll droop when thirsty.
Light: Place in medium to bright indirect light for optimal growth.
Humidity: Maintain humidity by clustering with other plants or placing them on a pebble tray.
Fertilise: Feed every two weeks with diluted plant food during the growing season to encourage lush foliage and blooms. If you notice black tips, reduce feeding.
  • Available for Shipping Nationwide
  • Plantify Quality Guarantee

We offer some of the most affordable shipping in South Africa! And use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days from order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R60 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days from order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc.)
R95 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days from order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus, Springbok, etc)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days from order (CPT regional), 5-8 days (rest of SA).

=================

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)

Our System calculates custom quotes based on the items in your basket.

CUSTOM: XL FLOOR STANDING PLANTS
Please process your order as per normal and select the "Custom" shipping option at checkout. Our Team will contact you with a competitive custom shipping quote via email.

=================

RURAL AREAS
Please email us at hello@plantify.co.za and we'll arrange a custom shipping solution to the nearest town.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

You may also like


Recently viewed

Fresh and New

Explore some of the latest additions to our store. Made with Love in Mzansi.

What Our Clients Say...

★★★★★

"They have anything and everything you need..."

Cebisa D.
Khayelitsha, WC
★★★★★

"I've received my package today and boy oh boy they are just absolutely gorgeous!!"

Altia G.
Bloemfontein, FS
★★★★★

"Absolutely love the plants I purchased for my clients at Plantify. Their service is outstanding, super reactive on emails..."

Helene-Marie C.
Stellenbosch, WC
★★★★★

"Wow I was very skeptical on purchasing plants online... Plantify surprised me by delivering beautiful plants in their perfect condition"

Marco M.
Potchefstroom, NW
★★★★★

"Wonderful company with beautiful, healthy plants and great customer service. Really, the customer service is exemplary"

Jayshree P.
Muizenberg, WC