Peace Lily - Sebastian

Regular price R 385.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Spathiphyllum Sebastian
Common Names: Peace Lily Sebastian

  • Comes in a 25cm Nursery Pot
  • Medium to Bright indirect Light. 
  • Tolerates low light
  • Air-purifying qualities
  • Creates Lush, Green Look
  • Plant Level: Easy

Peace Lily's are popular indoor plants due to their care easy nature, sculptural look and gorgeous white flowers. 

The Peace Lily Sebastian house plant is of no exception with its gorgeous tall growth habit and large emerald green foliage with distinct ribbing on the leaves. A true statement in its own right. Perfect for those dull corners or even a well-lit spot, where this elegant beauty will produce many white blooms.

Pair with a palm leaf basket for a tropical appeal and use as a tabletop feature or a floor level accent. 

Plant Toxicity: Please Note that Peace Lily's can have toxic interactions for animals and humans. 

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these instructions to keep your Peace Lily healthy and happy:

Water: Water thoroughly, especially during summer, keeping the soil moist. During winter water less often.
Light: Medium to bright indirect light.
Humidity: Regular misting will keep this plant happy.
Fertilize: Every two weeks with diluted plant food from spring to autumn. 

We offer the most affordable shipping in South Africa! And use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days from order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R50 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days from order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc.)
R85 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days from order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days from order (CPT regional), 4-5 days (rest of SA).

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)
Our System calculates custom quotes based on the items in your basket.

CUSTOM: XL FLOOR STANDING PLANTS
Please process your order as per normal and select the "Custom" shipping option at checkout. Our Team will contact you with a competitive custom shipping quote via email.

=================

RURAL AREAS
Please email us at hello@plantify.co.za and we'll arrange a custom shipping solution to the nearest town.

Choose a Nursery Pot that fits the Decorative Planters, applicable for Ceramic, Cotton Cord, Terrazzo, Terracotta Planters

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Decorative Planter (ceramic etc)

8 - 10cm

10 - 12cm 

12cm

13 - 14cm

14 - 15cm

16 - 17cm

18 - 20cm

18 - 21cm

25cm

26 - 30cm

30cm

32 - 35cm

35cm

36 - 40cm

40cm

42 - 45cm

Follow this Sizing Guide for Palm Leaf Baskets (Sinan, Fundo, ShiShi etc.) and Senegalese Baskets:

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Basket Inner Diameter Size

14cm - 15cm

16cm

18 - 19cm

20cm

20cm

25cm

25cm

30cm

30cm

35cm

35cm

40cm

40cm

45cm

Peace Lily - SebastianR 325Plantify - Urban Plantery
Peace Lily - SebastianR 325Plantify - Urban Plantery
Peace Lily - SebastianR 325Plantify - Urban Plantery

You may also like