Scientific Name: Spathiphyllum Sensation
Common Names: Peace Lily, Peace Lily Sensation

  • Choose 16.5cm Nursery Pot or in White Ripple Pot
  • Tolerates low light 
  • Air-purifying qualities
  • Creates Lush, Green Look
  • Plant Level: Easy

Peace Lily's are popular indoor plants due to their care easy nature, sculptural look and gorgeous white flowers. The foliage of the Sensation variety is especially striking due to its large glossy leaves that are adorned with distinct ribbed patterning.

Sensation has the magical abilities to transform the mood in a space. Its understatedness is hardly noticeable, yet it creates a lush feeling effortlessly. 

Style them in a simple ceramic planter or basket and enjoy in a bathroom, kitchen or even office setting.

 

Follow these instructions to keep your Peace Lily healthy and happy:

Water: Water thoroughly, especially during summer, keeping the soil moist. During winter water less often.
Light: Medium to bright indirect light.
Humidity: Regular misting will keep this plant happy.
Fertilize: Every two weeks with diluted plant food from spring to autumn. 

 

Your Peace Lily 'Sensation' comes in a 20cm Nursery Pot

Check our Sizing Guide for a matching Pot, which you'll find in our Pot and Planter Collection 

 

Send us an email for more detailed Care Instructions.

 

Out of stock