Pothos - Manjula - Shop Online!
Pothos - Manjula - Shop Online!
Pothos - Manjula - Shop Online!

Pothos - Manjula

Regular priceR 425.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pot Type
Size chart
Choose a Nursery / Grow Pot that fits the Decorative Planters, applicable for Ceramic, Cotton Cord, Terrazzo, Terracotta Planters

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Decorative Planter (ceramic etc)

8 - 10cm

10 - 12cm 

12cm

13 - 14cm

14 - 15cm

16 - 17cm

18 - 20cm

18 - 21cm

25cm

26 - 30cm

30cm

32 - 35cm

35cm

36 - 40cm

40cm

42 - 45cm


Follow this Sizing Guide for Palm Leaf Baskets (Sinan, Fundo, ShiShi etc.) and Senegalese Baskets:

Nursery Pot (black plastic)

Basket Inner Diameter Size

14cm - 15cm

16cm

18 - 19cm

20cm

20cm

25cm

25cm

30cm

30cm

35cm

35cm

40cm

40cm

45cm

  • Low stock - 2 items left
  • Inventory on the way

Scientific Name: Epipremnum aureum ‘Pothos Manjula’
Synonyms: Pothos Manjula Pothos, Devils Ivy ‘Pothos Manjula’, Scindapsus Aureum ‘Pothos Manjula’

  • Great choice for beginners
  • Highly resilient - can take a hammering
  • Great for variety of light conditions
  • Trailing plant
  • Excellent air purifying qualities
  • Plant Level: Easy

Please note : Variegated plants are prone to browning due to their high levels of Variegation, this is natural. Provide ample light and care to maintain their vibrant appearance.

Pothos Manjula is an enthralling variegated plant with heart-shaped leaves accented with elegant splashes of cream, silver, and green. Its trailing vines make it ideal for hanging baskets or cascading from shelves, adding a natural touch to any space.  

Pothos are known for being some of the easiest trailing vines to care for. This makes it one of the easiest houseplants to grow. The ultimate must-have for any beginner looking for something long-lasting, elegant, and only requiring a small amount of water. Epipremnum thrives in brightly lit rooms but are highly adaptable and will just as happily tolerate lower light conditions. This Pothos, on the other hand, will require very bright light to look its best; avoid direct sunlight.

This exceptional vine has the added benefit of being a highly effective air purifier. Performing its duties in removing many common household toxins from the air, leaving your space feeling fresh and jungly.

Pothos Manjula is a highly adaptable plant that can be trimmed to form a compact tabletop plant. If you allow it to vine, it will grow relatively quickly and spill over the edge of your table or shelf. Combine it with a simple planter to let the leaves shine. Pothos Manjula is a vine that can be grown in a hanging basket or trained up a trellis or moss pole.

Please note: These plants are considered poisonous and should be kept out of reach of pets and children. 

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these instructions to keep your Pothos Manjula healthy and happy.

Water: Water once the potting soil has reached complete dryness for best results.
Light: Thrives in bright indirect light. Can handle medium light, but monitor closely for any signs of distress or if the plant reverts to plain green..
Humidity: Low to medium humidity is sufficient. In a normal household environment, no adjustments to humidity should be required.
Fertilize: For optimal growth, fertilise every 2-4 weeks with well balanced organic fertiliser from Spring to Autumn.

  • Available for Shipping Nationwide
  • Plantify Quality Guarantee

We offer some of the most affordable shipping in South Africa! And use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days from order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R60 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days from order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc.)
R95 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days from order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus, Springbok, etc)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days from order (CPT regional), 5-8 days (rest of SA).

=================

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)

Our System calculates custom quotes based on the items in your basket.

CUSTOM: XL FLOOR STANDING PLANTS
Please process your order as per normal and select the "Custom" shipping option at checkout. Our Team will contact you with a competitive custom shipping quote via email.

=================

RURAL AREAS
Please email us at hello@plantify.co.za and we'll arrange a custom shipping solution to the nearest town.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

You may also like


Recently viewed

Fresh and New

Explore some of the latest additions to our store. Made with Love in Mzansi.

What Our Clients Say...

★★★★★

"They have anything and everything you need..."

Cebisa D.
Khayelitsha, WC
★★★★★

"I've received my package today and boy oh boy they are just absolutely gorgeous!!"

Altia G.
Bloemfontein, FS
★★★★★

"Absolutely love the plants I purchased for my clients at Plantify. Their service is outstanding, super reactive on emails..."

Helene-Marie C.
Stellenbosch, WC
★★★★★

"Wow I was very skeptical on purchasing plants online... Plantify surprised me by delivering beautiful plants in their perfect condition"

Marco M.
Potchefstroom, NW
★★★★★

"Wonderful company with beautiful, healthy plants and great customer service. Really, the customer service is exemplary"

Jayshree P.
Muizenberg, WC