Rubber Tree - Robusta - 30cm

Regular price R 675.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 1 items in stock!

Scientific Name: Ficus elasica "robusta"
Synonyms: Rubber Tree Robusta 

  • Gorgeous Glossy Green Leaves
  • Iconic House Plant Look
  • Great floor Level Plant
  • Plant Level: Medium

Our Rubber Tree comes in a 30cm Nursery Pot.

The Robusta Rubber Tree makes for a beautiful statement plant. Its lush evergreen foliage adds a delightful natural touch to any space. 

One of the indoor plants that are trending worldwide, Rubber Plants will remain fairly small if pot constrained, but will rapidly fill out if given the space to do so.

Essential indoor plant this.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these instructions to keep your Rubber Tree Robusta healthy and happy.

Water: Keep soil evenly moist. Be careful not to overwater. Once a week should be fine.
Light: Bright indirect light.
Humidity: No Humidity adjustments required.
Fertilize: Balanced Liquid Fertilizer diluted in half, every month, spring to autumn. 

We use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days after day of order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R50 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days after day of order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc)
R85 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days after day of order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days after day of order (CPT regional), 4-7 days (rest of SA)

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)
A custom shipping rate will be calculated at checkout based on your address and number of items selected.

=================

Unfortunately, we are not able to deliver to rural areas, such as farms.

Rubber Tree - Robusta - 30cmR 675Plantify - Urban Plantery