Golden Pothos Mossball

Regular price R 385.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Scindapsus Aureus
Synonyms: Devils Ivy, Golden Pothos

  • Trailing plant with yellow-green leaf variegation
  • Great air purifyer
  • Can take a range of light levels, from low to bright, indirect light
  • Easy-care, fuss free plant
  • Plant level: Extremely easy 

Lead Time: We like to send you the healthiest, freshest Plants, and your mossball is made specifically for you. Kindly note that we can have a lead time of up to 1 week. Trust us, it's worth the wait! 

The Golden Pothos (also called Devil's Ivy) will be happy to creep, trail or climb on any available surface, as it does in its natural habitat. And as an evergreen, its sure to look good all year round. 

Dimensions
Approx 15-20cm high, Ball Ø approx 25cm 

Please note: Our plant sizes can differ over the course of the seasons. Your Heart Leaf Philodendron may be bigger, or smaller, than the one pictured. Just a heads up :)

DISPLAY & INSTALLATION
Mossballs can be installed in two ways: 

Suspended:
All of our Mossballs come with free extra cord and a carabiner.
Install a U-Shaped hook, attach the cord with carabiner, and simply clip in your mossball.

Standing:
For a standing installation, simply place your Mossball within a presentation-dish on whichever surface you like. 

TOP TIP
Try a Japanese-inspired Mossball Installation by hanging 3 or more Mossballs, at different heights. Use the same Mossball variety to create a statement, or mix them up for a more motley effect. Check out our Mossball Collection to see what's in stock.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these Care Instructions to keep your Heart-Leaf Philodendron Mossball healthy and happy:

Water: Dip your Mossball in a bowl of water for 10 minutes, once a week
Light: Medium to bright light, no direct sunlight
Humidity: Appreciates high humidity, but can tolerate dry air.
Fertilize: Add a balanced liquid fertilizer to your water once every 2 weeks

GET CREATIVE!

Found a Plant that you'd like to have in a Mossball? Send us an email and we'll gladly have it custom made for you - no problemo!

We offer the most affordable shipping in South Africa! And use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days from order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R50 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days from order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc.)
R85 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days from order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days from order (CPT regional), 4-5 days (rest of SA).

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)
Our System calculates custom quotes based on the items in your basket.

CUSTOM: XL FLOOR STANDING PLANTS
Please process your order as per normal and select the "Custom" shipping option at checkout. Our Team will contact you with a competitive custom shipping quote via email.

=================

RURAL AREAS
Please email us at hello@plantify.co.za and we'll arrange a custom shipping solution to the nearest town.

Golden Pothos MossballR 385Plantify - Urban Plantery
Golden Pothos MossballR 385Plantify - Urban Plantery

You may also like