Philodendron Neon Mossball

Regular price R 385.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 7 items in stock!

Scientific Name: Philodendron Hederaceum 'lemon lime'
Synonyms: Heart Leaf Philodendron Neon, Philodendron Neon, Philodendron Gold

  • Fuss-free, trailing plant
  • Unique Lumo foliage
  • Bright to medium/low indirect light
  • Plant Level: Easy 

Lead time: We like to send you the healthiest, freshest Plants, and your mossball is made specifically for you. Kindly note that we can have a lead time of up to 1 week. Trust us, it's worth the wait! 

We call this beaut the Philodendron Neon due to its electric yellow foliage that darkens to a lime green with age. A super care-friendly plant that is tolerant of many light conditions, although it will grow faster and fuller in brighter light.

Dimensions
Approx. 12cm high, Ball Ø approx 15cm 

DISPLAY & INSTALLATION
Mossballs can be installed in two ways: 

Suspended: 
All of our Mossballs come with free extra cord and a carabiner.
Install a U-Shaped hook, attach the cord with carabiner, and simply clip in your mossball.

Standing: 
For a standing installation, simply place your Mossball within a presentation-dish on whichever surface you like. 

TOP TIP
Try a Japanese-inspired Mossball Installation by hanging 3 or more Mossballs, at different heights. Use the same Mossball variety to create a statement, or mix them up for a more motley effect. Check out our Mossball Collection to see what's in stock.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Follow these Care Instructions to keep your Philodendron Neon Mossball healthy and happy:

Water: Dip your Mossball in a bowl of water for 10 minutes, once a week
Light: Low to bright indirect light
Humidity: No adjustments to humidity required
Fertilize: Add a balanced liquid fertilizer to your water every 2 weeks, reduce to monthly in winter.
 

GET CREATIVE!
Found a Plant that you'd like to have in a Mossball? Send us an email and we'll gladly have it custom made for you - no problemo!

We offer the most affordable shipping in South Africa! And use a network of vetted couriers to safely deliver your order. The costs and delivery times are as follows:

Collections: 6 Roodehek Street, Gardens, Cape Town
No Charge. We'll notify you once your order is ready, usually 1-2 days from order.

Cape Town & Surrounds
R50 fee, delivery usually within 2-4 working days from order.

Major Centers (Jhb, Dbn etc.)
R85 fee, delivery usually within 4-7 working days from order.

Regional Areas (e.g. Hermanus)
R100 fee, delivery 2-5 days from order (CPT regional), 4-5 days (rest of SA).

LARGE PLANTS (20cm nursery pot and above)
Our System calculates custom quotes based on the items in your basket.

CUSTOM: XL FLOOR STANDING PLANTS
Please process your order as per normal and select the "Custom" shipping option at checkout. Our Team will contact you with a competitive custom shipping quote via email.

=================

RURAL AREAS
Please email us at hello@plantify.co.za and we'll arrange a custom shipping solution to the nearest town.

Philodendron Neon MossballR 385Plantify - Urban Plantery
Philodendron Neon MossballR 385Plantify - Urban Plantery